What is your favorite series?
Have a chance to win One complete ebook set of all 10 books in the O’Leary series donated by the author May Archer
Leave a comment to enter.
What is your favorite series?
Have a chance to win One complete ebook set of all 10 books in the O’Leary series donated by the author May Archer
Leave a comment to enter.
Oh, this is difficult as I have many and for various genres. If I have to choose only one series of them all, I think it will be the Straight Guy series by Alessandra Hazard. They’re my go-to comfort rereads.
Hazard and Somerset series by Gregory Ashe
Nothing Special series by AE Via
Red Dirt Heart by Nr Walker
I’d have to go with A Matter of Time by Mary Calmes. It’s definitely my comfort read and I love Sam and Jory – including their continuing adventures in her newsletter.
The Thirds series by Charlie Cochet. It is my comfort read!
I love The Thirds series by Charlie Cochet.
Eden Winters’ Diversion series, Tara Lain’s Genetic Attraction and Aloysius Tales
Rhys Ford’s Sinner’s Gin and every series Andrew Gray has written.
The Adrien English series by Josh lanyon, because it was my first
I love Pandora Pine. Cold Case Psychic bleeds into the spin off and then you can go onto to Haunted Souls. With even more!
I also love Lissa Kasey and the two series I’ve read… Haven Investigations, Pillars of Magic: Dominion Chapter and Romancing the Curse.
the protector series by sloane kennedy
There are so many to choose from. I’ll mention one that hasn’t been mention Finding Home by Carly Marie
Ok mentioning two Pros & Cons by AE Wasp
I love May’s O’Leary series!
The Protectors series by Ms. Sloane Kennedy.
That’s like asking which is mty favourite child! I love Mary Calmes Marshalls series, and Adrien English, and …..
no fav
I don’t have a favorite. I love them equally for different reasons. THIRDS series by Charlie Cochet, Nothing Special series by A.E. Via, Marshall series by Mary Calmes. I could go on and on.
Nothing Special series by AE Via
Different reasons, different series – way too many to pick just one. But one of the more recent ones was Macy Blake’s The Chosen One/Hellhounds series – both are interwoven and so much fun! And followed up w/her Magical Mates series.
I love both Hailey Turner series’ – Metahuman Files and Soulbound but there are quite a few more that I love just as much for different reasons
Probably A Matter of Time by Mary Calmes. i just like the story and it’s the depiction of relationships not always being perfect.
I like Haley Turner’s Soulbond series and Mary Calmes’s MArshalls.
Cut & Run by Abigail Roux
This varies based on type of books however I’m currently loving the Mythmatched books by EJ Russell. I really enjoy the crossover of characters to other books.
This is a hard one. I love quite a few series. I could list loads. Probably though Hailey Turner’s Metahuman Files. I didn’t want the series to end.
Like others, there are a lot of series that I like
Shifters & Partners is probably the longest running one that is still an auto buy. And I’m really happy that JL Merrow is releasing a new book in the Plumbers Mate series this year.